DELEGATES & DISTRICTS

ASA Delegates               

  • Quinn Johnson, M.D. (Immediate Past President) 

  • Jack Erkmann, D.O., FASA

  • Tim Swearengin, D.O. 

  • Matt Casey, D.O. (at large seat) 

  • Adam Striker, M.D. (at large seat) 

  • Sam Page, M.D. FASA (Alternate District Director)                                                                                                                                                 

ASA Alternate Delegates

  • Amy Cabbabe, M.D.

  • Cassie Dietrich, M.D.

  • Steve Oppenheim, M.D.

  • Kathy Perryman, M.D.

  • Branden Yee, M.D. 

Eastern District 

City of St. Louis, St. Louis County, St. Charles County and Jefferson County

  • Amy Cabbabe, M.D., Director

  • 2018-2020 DELEGATES TO MSA HOD (Two Year Terms)

    • Don Arnold, M.D.

    • Amy Cabbabe, M.D.

    • Jeff Carter, M.D.

    • Matt Casey, M.D.

    • Patrick Dawson, M.D.

    • James DeBoard, M.D.

    • Mitchell Fingerman, M.D., FASA

    • Joseph Forand, M.D.

    • Joseph Kras, M.D.

    • Sam Page, M.D., FASA

    • Jim Reusch, M.D.

    • Tom Saak, M.D.

    • Christopher Young, M.D.

  • 2018-2020 ALTERNATE DELEGATES TO MSA HOD (Two Year Terms)

    • Eric Appelgren, M.D.

    • Elizabeth Cavanagh, M,.D.

    • Vafa Foroughi, M.D.

    • Chris Felling, M.D.

    • John Menius, M.D.

    • Toni Patterson, D.O.

    • Joe Rater, M.D.

    • William Shultz, M.D.

 

Northern District

Bounded by Southern Borders of Henry, Benton, Morgan, Miller, Osage, Gasconade and Franklin Counties

  • Stephen Oppenheim, M.D., Director

  • Steve Smith, M.D., Alternate Director

  • Michael S Brown, M.D., Vice President

  • Fred O'Donnell, M.D., Secretary

  • 2018-2020 DELEGATES TO MSA HOUSE OF DELEGATES (Two Year Terms)

    • Michael Friedman, M.D.

    • Janette McVey, M.D.

    • Fredrick O'Donnell, M.D.

    • Steve Smith, M.D.

  • 2018-2020 ALTERNATE DELEGATES TO MSA HOUSE OF DELEGATES (Two Year Terms)

    • Jonathan Easterwood, M.D.

 

Southern District

Bounded by the Northern Borders of Bates, St. Clair, Hickory, Camden, Pulaski, Maries, Phelps, Crawford, Washington, St. Francois and St. Genevieve Counties

  • Jason Drennan, D.O., Director

  • Josh Zinner, M.D., Alternate Director

  • Alex Keller, M.D., Vice President

  • Ryan Gassin, M.D., Secretary

  • 2018-2020 DELEGATES TO MSA HOUSE OF DELEGATES (Two Year Terms)

    • Ralph Bethea, M.D.

    • Tim Swearingen, M.D.

    • Mark De Voss, M.D.

    • David Delahay, M.D.

    • Dan Tivener, D.O.

  • 2018-2020 ALTERNATE DELEGATES TO MSA HOUSE OF DELEGATES (Two Year Terms)

    • Jason Boehm, D.O.

    • Jim Suthoff, D.O.

    • Kayla O'Toole, M.D.

    • Claudine Mansour, D.O.

    • Brian Pallohusky, M.D.

 

Western District

Jackson, Cass, Clay, Platte and Buchanan Counties

  • Adam Striker, M.D., Director

  • Cassie Dietrich, M.D., Alternate Director

  • 2018-2020 DELEGATES TO MSA HOUSE OF DELEGATES (Two Year Terms)

    • Rob Covington, M.D.

    • Kathy Perryman, M.D.

    • Christian Taylor, M.D.

    • Matt Waldron, M.D.

Term

2019

2019-2020

2019-2021

2019

2019-2020

2019-2020

2019

2019

2019

2019

2019

© 2019 Missouri Society of Anesthesiologists 

  • Facebook
  • Twitter